Bhoot Part One Day 4 Monday Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One The Haunted Ship is a Hindi movie featuring Vicky Kaushal Bhumi Pednekar and Ashutosh Rana in the lead Directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh Produced by Hiroo Yash Johar Karan Johar Apoorva Mehta and Shashank Khaitan

Movie made under Dharma Productions and Zee Studios banner and will be Distributed by Zee Studios.

Bhoot Part One The Haunted Ship releasing on 21 February 2020.

Bhoot Part One The Haunted Ship First Weekend Box Office Collection

Bhoot India Nett : 16.36cr.

Bhoot India Gross : 19cr.

Bhoot Overseas : 2cr.

Bhoot Worldwide : 21cr.

Bhoot Part One Day 4 Monday Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One Day 4 Monday Box Office Collection

Bhoot didn’t seen any major growth in weekend today is very crucial day for the movie any major drop will hurt movie big time.

Movie started monday morning with 10% occupancy and 14% for afternoon shows

Bhoot is on lower side movie need a big jump for decent collection, Evening shows occupancy is 19% and night shows 16%, movie will collect 1.80cr.

Occupancy Breakup

Morning – 10%

Afternoon – 14%

Evening – 19%

Night – 16%

Estimates –

Average Occupancy In Major Regions

RegionMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Delhi NCR11%12%18%17%
Mumbai12%14%20%15%
Pune07%10%16%12%
Bangalore08%16%21%18%
Hyderabad11%17%24%17%
Kolkata07%11%17%19%
Chennai20%22%22%

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here