Bhoot Part One Day 5 Tuesday Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One The Haunted Ship is a Hindi movie featuring Vicky Kaushal Bhumi Pednekar and Ashutosh Rana in the lead Directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh Produced by Hiroo Yash Johar Karan Johar Apoorva Mehta and Shashank Khaitan

Movie made under Dharma Productions and Zee Studios banner and will be Distributed by Zee Studios.

Bhoot Part One The Haunted Ship releasing on 21 February 2020.

Bhoot Part One The Haunted Ship 4 Days Box Office Collection

Bhoot India Nett : 18.31cr.

Bhoot India Gross : 21cr.

Bhoot Overseas : 3cr.

Bhoot Worldwide : 24cr.

Bhoot Part One Day 5 Tuesday Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One Day 5 Tuesday Box Office Collection

Bhoot seen major drop yesterday now movie needs to trend decent whole week to add respectable week 1 total.

Till now movie occupancy is same as yesterday for morning and afternoon shows with 10% and 14%, Evening shows registered the occupancy of 16% and night shows 19%

Bhoot The haunted ship will collect around 2.25cr.

Occupancy Breakup

Morning – 10%

Afternoon – 14%

Evening – 16%

Night – 19%

Estimates – 2.25cr.

Average Occupancy In Major Regions

RegionMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Delhi NCR12%14%17%22%
Mumbai12%14%18%20%
Pune09%13%16%15%
Bangalore08%17%21%20%
Hyderabad10%17%23%18%
Kolkata08%11%17%18%
Chennai22%30%32%

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here