Saaho is an Indian multilingual action-drama film. Directed by Sujeeth and produced by V. Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Pramod Uppalapati & Bhushan Kumar Under The banner of UV Creations & T-Series Super Cassettes Industries Ltd. The film features Prabhas, Shraddha Kapoor, Neil Nitin Mukesh, Jackie Shroff, Chunky Pandey & Arun Vijay in lead role.

Saaho first weekend box office collection

DayHindiTeluguTamil/malyalamTotal
Day 1 Fri Aug 3024.40cr.60.40cr.3.20cr./1cr.89cr.
Day 2 Sat Aug 3125.20cr.27.10cr.2.20cr./0.60cr.55.10cr.
Day 3 Sun Sep 0129.48cr.25.30cr.1.60cr./0.40cr.56.78cr.
Total79.08cr.112.80cr.7cr./2cr.200.88cr.

India Nett collection 200.88cr.

India Gross collection 236cr.

Hindi Gross Collection 92.30cr.

Telugu Gross Collection 133cr.

Tamil Gross Collection 8cr.

Malyalam Gross Collection 2.50cr.

Overseas Gross Collection 45cr.

Worldwide Gross Collection 281cr.

saaho

[adds]

Saaho had an excellent weekend and now movie passed Monday (partial Holiday) test with flying colors.

On Day 4 Saaho started with the morning occupancy of 30% and grown to 40% & 50% for afternoon and evening shows, night shows registered the occupancy of 45%

Saaho had an overall occupancy of 40-45% Hindi looking at the occupancy Saaho will collect around 14cr. on Day 4

South India still doing excellent business with overall occupancy of 60%

Occupancy Report Hindi

Morning 30%

Afternoon 40%

Evening 50%

Night 45%

Estimates Hindi 14cr. Telugu 11cr. Tamil/malyalam 1cr.

Movie estimated to collect 26cr. Nett India all languages

Average Occupancy in major cities

CitiesOverallShows
Delhi NCR35.00%1110
Mumbai33.75%1010
Pune32.50%386
Bengaluru47.50%150
Hyderabad93.75%125
Kolkata25.00%330
Ahmedabad40.00%366
Chennai55.00%41

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here