Mission Mangal is a Hindi film directed by Jagan Shakti and jointly produced by Cape of Good Films, Hope Productions, Fox Star Studios, Aruna Bhatia, and Anil Naidu. The film stars an ensemble cast of Akshay Kumar, Vidya Balan, Taapsee Pannu, Nithya Menen, Kirti Kulhari, Sharman Joshi, H. G. Dattatreya and Sonakshi Sinha and is loosely based on the story of scientists at Indian Space Research Organisation who contributed to the Mars Orbiter Mission, which marked India’s first interplanetary expedition.

Mission Mangal 2 days box office collection breakup

India Nett Collection 46.44cr.

India Gross Collection 54cr.

Overseas Gross Collection 10cr.approx

Worldwide Gross Collection 64cr.

[adds]

On day 3 Mission mangal started well with the morning occupancy of 35% and seen good growth for afternoon 55% and evening 75% occupancy, night shows registered the occupancy of 80%

Mission Mangal had an over all occupancy of 60-65% which means movie will collect around 21cr.

Occupancy Report

Morning 35%

Afternoon 55%

Evening 75%

Night 80%

Estimates 21cr.

Overall occupancy in major cities

RegionOverallShows
Delhi NCR72.00%930
Mumbai71.25%940
Pune72.00%370
Bengaluru82.50%230
Hyderabad90.00%190
Kolkata45.00%310
Ahmedabad60.00%320
Chennai73.75%86

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here