War Day 5 BoxOffice Occupancy Report

War is  action thriller film directed by Siddharth Anand. It is produced by Aditya Chopra under his banner Yash Raj Films, and stars Hrithik Roshan, Tiger Shroff and Vaani Kapoor. The film follows an Indian soldier who is assigned to eliminate his former mentor, who had gone rogue.

Principal photography of the film began in the second week of September 2018, and concluded in March 2019. Initially titled Fighters, the film’s title was changed after the release of the official teaser in July 2019.

The film’s soundtrack is composed by Vishal–Shekhar, with lyrics written by Kumaar, and released under the banner YRF Music. War is scheduled to be theatrically released in India in 4DX on 2 October 2019, the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti.

Directed bySiddharth Anand
Produced byAditya Chopra
Written byAbbas Tyrewala(dialogue)
Screenplay byShridhar Raghavan
Siddharth Anand
Story byAditya Chopra Siddharth Anand
StarringHrithik Roshan Tiger Shroff Vaani Kapoor
Music bySongs:Vishal–Shekhar Score:Sanchit Balhara Ankit Balhara
CinematographyBenjamin Jasper
Edited byAarif Sheikh
Production
company
Yash Raj Films
Distributed byYash Raj Films
Release date2 October 2019

[adss]

War 4 Days Box Office collection breakup

War India nett collection 128.85cr.

War India Gross collection 150cr.

War Overseas collection 20cr.

War Worldwide collection 170cr.

War Day 5 BoxOffice Occupancy

War Day 5 BoxOffice Occupancy

War has collected 28.70cr. on Day 4 and ready for another big day at the box office

War started with a bang on Sunday with the occupancy of 39% and 51% for morning and afternoon shows.

Evening shows registered the occupancy of 63% and night shows 60%, War had an overall occupancy of 55%

Looking at the occupancy movie will collect around 34cr. On day 5 Sunday.

War occupancy breakup

Morning 39%

Afternoon 51%

Evening 63%

Night 60%

Estimates 34cr.

Average Occupancy in major regions

RegionOverallShows
Delhi NCR62.00%1150
Mumbai60.00%1260
Pune55.00%490
Bengaluru64.00%260
Hyderabad84.00%310
Kolkata73.00%305
Ahmedabad47.00%430
Chennai51.00%116


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here