War Day 8 BoxOffice Occupancy and Estimates

War is  action thriller film directed by Siddharth Anand. It is produced by Aditya Chopra under his banner Yash Raj Films, and stars Hrithik Roshan, Tiger Shroff and Vaani Kapoor. The film follows an Indian soldier who is assigned to eliminate his former mentor, who had gone rogue.

Principal photography of the film began in the second week of September 2018, and concluded in March 2019. Initially titled Fighters, the film’s title was changed after the release of the official teaser in July 2019.

The film’s soundtrack is composed by Vishal–Shekhar, with lyrics written by Kumaar, and released under the banner YRF Music. War is scheduled to be theatrically released in India in 4DX on 2 October 2019, the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti.

Directed bySiddharth Anand
Produced byAditya Chopra
Written byAbbas Tyrewala(dialogue)
Screenplay byShridhar Raghavan
Siddharth Anand
Story byAditya Chopra Siddharth Anand
StarringHrithik Roshan Tiger Shroff Vaani Kapoor
Music bySongs:Vishal–Shekhar Score:Sanchit Balhara Ankit Balhara
CinematographyBenjamin Jasper
Edited byAarif Sheikh
Production
company
Yash Raj Films
Distributed byYash Raj Films
Release date2 October 2019
War Day 8 BoxOffice Occupancy and Estimates

War 7 Days Box Office Collection

War India nett collection 216.65cr.

War India Gross collection 252cr.

War Overseas collection 55cr.

War Worldwide collection 307cr.

War crossed 200cr. nett mark in India and 300cr. Gross worldwide, now movie racing towards 250cr. Nett in India and will touch it in second weekend.

War Day 8 BoxOffice Occupancy and Estimates Report

Morning 15%

Afternoon 22%

Evening 30%

Night 25%

Estimates 14cr.

War had an overall occupancy of 25%, movie will collect around 14cr. on Day 8 Wednesday.

Average occupancy in major regions

RegionOverallShows
Delhi NCR18.00%1150
Mumbai20.00%1260
Pune14.00%490
Bengaluru29.00%260
Hyderabad42.00%250
Kolkata51.00%300
Ahmedabad16.00%430
Chennai16.00%79

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Bollywood fever does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Follow us or bookmark us for more Bollywood news box office collection report celebrities trailers and promos

Quora Digest What are some of the stunning pictures of Sanchita Shetty?

Who is the better all-rounder, Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, or Vijay Shankar?

At what salary can you buy whatever you want?

What are some of the best pictures of Akshara Gowda?

अमायरा दस्तूर की कुछ बेहतरीन तस्वीरें क्या हैं?

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here